Imenski seznam nagrajencev od 1992 do danes

2020

Luka Dončić, Žan Kranjec, Tatjana Polajnar, Lojze Pungerčič

2019

Tadej Pogačar, Tomo Šarf, Cveta Benet, Janez Matoh

2018

Simon Oven, Kolesarsko društvo Rog, Darko Klarič, Stane Papež

2017

Benjamin Savšek, Goran Dragić, Matjaž Jemec, Silvo Marinčič

2016

Marina Pirkmajer, Radivoj Stanić, Matjaž Udir  

2015

Anže Urankar, Helena Žigon, Andrej Razdrih, Tomislav Levovnik

2014

 Tanja Žakelj, Alena Yakubouskaya, Matija Krnc, Ljubo Jasnič

2013

 Živa Dvoršak, Zveza športnih društev Slovan, Drago Banović, Jože Mermal

2012

 Sašo Bertoncelj, Franci Bergant, Bernarda Mavrič, Jurij Novak

2011

 Eva Terčelj, Bojan Žmavc, Gabrijel Ambrožič, Bojan Rak, Andrej Jeras

2010

 Jure Meglič, Janez Tomažič, Peter Žagar, Marko Trškan

2009

Tomaž Vnuk, Jože Škraba, Vladimir Čermak, Marko Račič

2008

Aleš Mižigoj, Marjan Prelovšek, Edvard Šega

2007

Ivo Daneu, KK Olimpija; Dejan Kralj, KKK Ljubljana

2006

 Silva Črnugelj, MNZ Ljubljana; Gojko Zalokar, Timing

2005

Milan Bricelj, ŠD Zadvor; Simon Hočevar, KKK Simon; Mitja Petkovšek, ŠD Narodni dom

2004

 Boštjan Dodič, ZŠD Slovan; Srečko Masle, KKK Ljubljana; Tone Šercer, AŠZ Olimpija; Franc Usenik, NTK Ljubljana

2003

 Milorad Orelj , ZŠD Ljubljana, Adolf Perme, Judo klub Olimpija, Raša Sraka, Judo klub Bežigrad

2002

Marjan Gostinčar, Kegljaški klub Slovan; Zvone Majcen, AK Olimpija; Aljaž Pegan, ŠD Trnovo

2001

Marija Kit Juvančič, PK Olimpija; Peter Mankoč, PK Ilirija; Rokometni klub Krim; Alojzij Juvanc, NTK Olimpija

2000

Janez Gale, ŠD Tabor; Marija Kosec Magušar, ŠD Tabor; Mitja Lavrič, ŠZL; Miran Trontelj, Jadralni klub Ljubljana

1999

Alojz Mavrič, gim. Društvo Zelena jama; Janez Pavčič, STK Olimpija; Miloš Sluga , Trim hokej klub; Branka Vajngerl, ŠD Moste; Veslaški klub Ljubljanica

1998

Franci Pavšer, RTV; Adi Kozinc, SD Snežinka; Zmago Sagadin, KK Olimppija; Andrej Škufca, ŠD Fredi; Katarina Venturini , ŠD Fredi; Zvone Zanoškar, KK Rog

1997

Andrej Boltežar, KK Astra; Rajmond Debevc, SD Olimpija; Janko Popovih, HK Olimpija; ŠD Tabor

1996

Brigita Bukovec, AK Olimpija; Jože Gogala dr, HK Olimpija; Jure Kastelic, AK Olimpija; Andraž Vehovar, KKK Tacen

1995

Matjaž  Jakopič, NK Faktor; Alojz mikolič, SD Olimpija; Miklavž Sever, Zavod Tivoli

1994

Andrej Jelenc, KKK Ljubljana; Avgust Likovnik, KK Ljubljana; Jože Mavrič, GD Zelena jama; Jože Prelog , ŽŠD Ljubljana; Rudi  Zupanc

1993

Martin Košir, ŠD Invalid; Jože Mešl, ŠD Trnovo; Mitja Vidic, RK Olimpija

1992

Gregor Klančnik, PD Ljubljana Matica; Lojze Kolman, ŠD Trnovo; Tone Simončič, DT Rod Rožnik; Milan Vajda , NK Ljubljana; Jelica Vazzaz, ŠD Narodni dom